Frontenac High School Winter Activities Schedule

Winter Activities


DateTimeGirls and Boys BasketballDate Time Wrestling
12/64:30B / G Basketball at Prairie View12/055:30Dual: Raiders @ Cherryvale
12/104:30B / G Basketball vs Adrian (Mo) -Home12/079:00Raider JV Wrestling Tournament
12/142:00B Basketball vs Harrisonville MO – Home12/126:00Dual: Raiders vs Labette Co (Away)
12/174:30B / G Basketball at Louisburg12/135:30Wrestling at Columbus
1/74:30B / G Basketball vs Riverton (Home)12/149:00Anderson County Varsity Tourn
1/104:30B / G Basketball at Galena12/219:00Cherryvale JV Tournament
1/144:30B / G Basketball at Baxter Springs12/219:00Tonganoxie Varsity Dual Tournament
1/174:30B / G Basketball at Girard1/96:00Dual: Raiders @ Joplin High School (Home)
1/234:00Basketball Tournament1/102:00Derby Tournament
1/244:00Basketball Tournament1/119:00Derby Tournament
1/2510:00Basketball Tournament1/119:30Seneca JV Tournament
1/284:30B / G Basketball vs SMC (Home)1/161:30Wrestling Dual Pittsburg
1/314:30B / G Basketball vs Columbus (Home)1/189:00JV Wrestling at Labette County
2/44:30G Basketball at Parsons1/216:00Dual: Raiders @ Independence, KS (Home)
2/64:30B / G Basketball vs St. Paul (Home)1/234:00Prairie View JV Mixer
2/74:30B / G Basketball at Riverton1/241:00Paola Tournament
2/114:30B / G Basketball vs Galena (Home)1/306:00Dual vs Fort Scott – Home
2/144:30B / G Basketball vs Baxter Springs (Home) – Homecoming2/19:00SEK Invite
2/184:30B / G Basketball vs Girard (Home)2/19:00Fort Scott JV Invite
2/214:30B / G Basketball at SMC2/64:00Pittsburg JV Mixer
2/254:30B / G Basketball at Columbus2/72:00Circle Invite
2/274:30CNC Basketball Makeup date2/89:00Circle Invite
2/284:30CNC Basketball Makeup date2/21Regional Wrestling
3/2-7TBDSub State Basketball2/22Regional Wrestling
3/11-14TBDState Basketball Tournament – Hutchinson2/29State Wrestling (4A Salina, 3A Ft. Hays)
2/29State Wrestling (4A Salina, 3A Ft. Hays)



DateTimeChessDateDebate
1/119:00Chess at Columbus11/23Debate at FHS
1/259:00Chess at Lamar12/14Debate at PHS
2/89:00Chess at Parsons12/21Regional Debate at Ft. Scott
2/229:00Chess at Chanute1/17-18State Debate at Ft. Scott
3/149:00State Chess at Emporia
Date TimeForensics
1/31-2-17:30Forensics at Southeast
2/7-87:30Forensics at PHS
2/21-227:30Forensics at Chanute
2/287:30Forensics at Cherryvale
2/297:30Forensics at Independence
3/6-77:30Forensics at Ft. Scott
3/107:30Forensics National Qualifier at Greenbush
3/147:30Forensics at FHS
4/3-47:30Forensics National Qualifier at Chanute
4/17-187:30Forensics National Qualifier at Parsons
4/18TBARegional Speech and Drama
5/2TBAState Speech and Drama